SXU announces spring 2017 Dean’s List

Saint Xavier University (SXU) is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester. The Dean’s List recognizes full time students who have earned and maintained a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must have completed a minimum of 15 total credit hours at SXU and be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester. Congratulations to all for their exceptional academic achievements.

Algonquin

  • Danielle Mountain, political science/international studies

Alsip

  • Daniel Ewers, accounting
  • Anera Gusic, English/secondary education
  • Hannah Horstmann, nursing
  • Erin Lyons, communication
  • Nicholas Reinert, political science

Aurora

  • Caitlin Ross, communication science and disorders

Bartlett

  • Adelinne Whittenhall, psychology

Beecher

  • Abigail Becker, nursing

Blue Island

  • Melina Castillo, management/marketing
  • Elizabeth Gonzales, communication

Bourbonnais

  • Timothy Brokop, finance

Bridgeview

  • Kamil Maka, undeclared
  • Daniel Rochford, biology/pre-health
  • Amira Yusuf, biology/pre-health

Burbank

  • Omar Abdellatif, general business administration
  • Ramey Abudayyeh, communication science and disorders
  • Noor Alaiwi, nursing
  • Lisa Fielding, psychology
  • Sylwia Greczek, biology
  • Diana Guzman, elementary education
  • Ahmad Hamdan, chemistry
  • Celeste Lara, nursing
  • Heba Shaheen, early childhood education
  • Amy Stout, psychology
  • Kamil Szczesniak, biology/pre-health
  • Katarzyna Zapotoczny, finance/marketing

Carol Stream

  • Chris Thach, art/secondary education

Chicago

  • Yasmeen Abuobeid, nursing
  • Nicole Bochenski, nursing
  • Vanessa Calderon, professional studies/ business administration
  • Faviola Camarena, communication science and disorders
  • Francesca Cepero, art/graphic design
  • Marilee Cervantes-Bautis, psychology
  • Willie Chavez, psychology
  • Xana Cushingberry, communication science and disorders
  • Gabriel Escudero, psychology
  • Shannon Finn, general business administration
  • Sinead Finnerty, communication science and disorders
  • Hennah Garcia, psychology
  • Kristine Haas, communication science and disorders
  • Marlena Hall, nursing
  • Wendy Harootunian, liberal studies
  • Julie Haselton, nursing
  • Claudia Hernandez, psychology
  • Ernesto Hernandez, communication
  • Adrianna Hernandez, political science
  • Jason Kozicki, general business administration
  • Aaron Lopez, general business administration
  • Michael Lysaught, communication science and disorders
  • Stephanie Massolle, biology
  • Molly McLoughlin, elementary education
  • Hydar Mohammed, English
  • Gricelda Monroy, elementary education
  • Aracely Munoz, nursing
  • Carolina Munoz, nursing
  • Jennifer Munoz-Patino, criminal justice
  • Quinn Niego, general business administration
  • Jocelyn Pacheco, nursing
  • Samantha Pakula, communication science and disorders
  • Molly Rademacher, management/marketing
  • Susan Reyes, biology
  • Janet Roa, nursing
  • Roberto Rodriguez, accounting
  • Eric Rose, music
  • Amanda Ruiz, communication science and disorders
  • Karen Solano, psychology
  • Frank Staszel, nursing
  • Samayra Toribio, psychology
  • Elizabeth Torres, English/secondary education
  • Mayra Torres, nursing
  • Michelangelo Versace, psychology/criminal justice
  • Miryam Villarreal, communication
  • Tiffany Warren, communication science and disorders
  • Kathleen Wenzlick, communication science and disorders
  • Ryan Woods, math/secondary education

Chicago Ridge

  • Justin Grochowski, computer science
  • Kaitlyn Gruszkowski, psychology
  • Tyler Mitchell, psychology/political science
  • Rana Naser, biology/pre-health
  • Christopher Silbernagel, English

 

Cicero

  • Esmeralda Ramos, sociology

Crest Hill

  • Susannah Marevka, nursing

Crestwood

  • Derrick Pavoni, accounting

Dolton

  • Brianna Stuckey, nursing

Downers Grove

  • Megan Kumiega, accounting

Evergreen Park

  • Tamia Hudson, nursing
  • Kayla Hughes, music education
  • Marissa Keleher, biology
  • Andrew Klimczak, accounting
  • John Lahart, math
  • Jesse Nasadowski, marketing
  • Daniel O’Keefe, marketing/management
  • Christine Pisarczyk, nursing
  • Michael Reuter, general business administration
  • Charles Scott, criminal justice
  • Jillian Siemiawski, English
  • Mary Thies, marketing/management

Frankfort

  • Tyler Gaynor, accounting
  • Marissa Hohman, communication science and disorders
  • Justin Hunniford, math/secondary education

Freeport

  • Eleanor Willging, political science/ history

Galesburg

  • Taylor Thompson, general business administration

Glen Ellyn

  • Tomei Ball, communication science and disorders
  • Rana Sadek, psychology

Harvey

  • Sarina Perez, art/graphic design

Hickory Hills

  • Karolina Czubernat, early childhood education
  • Gustavo Diaz Jr., biology/pre-health
  • Maggie Gruszka, Spanish/secondary education

Homer Glen

  • Malorie Mikolajczak, early childhood education
  • Aydah Nofal, English

Homewood

  • Seth Archer-Helke, sociology

Huntley

  • Thomas Flight, nursing

Justice

  • Ashley Chytil, accounting
  • Hoa Nguyen, sociology
  • Hoa Nguyen, religious studies
  • Kinga Stanek, criminal justice

Lemont

  • Beata Czerwien, psychology
  • Michael Puzynski, human resource management/finance

Lena

  • Alex Doolan, English

Lockport

  • Rachel Weis, communication science and disorders

Manhattan

  • David Settanni, accounting

Melrose Park

  • Daisy Villalobos, early childhood education

Merrionette Park

  • Jose Luis Bernales, nursing
  • Kayla Ford, history/secondary education

Midlothian

  • Kevin Langland, math/secondary education
  • Nancy Lesnicki, psychology
  • Brandon Lipkowski, English

Mokena

  • Meghan Heenan, English
  • Kara Krolicki, finance
  • Nicole O’Donnell, criminal justice
  • Linnae Rodriguez, hospitality management/human resource management/ marketing

New Lenox

  • Jenna Martino, communication science and disorders
  • Amanda Ruskowsky, biology/pre-health
  • Kayli Wolf, nursing
  • Benjamin Zordani, criminal justice

North Aurora

  • Meghan Hill, communication science and disorders/music

Oak Forest

  • Alyssa Aurelio, nursing
  • Anthony Chimera, psychology
  • Jon Dever, accounting
  • Alicia Dutkiewicz, marketing
  • Alyssa Gilman, nursing
  • Kaleigh Urban, psychology
  • Laura Vogrig, psychology
  • Megan Zarate, general business administration

Oak Lawn

  • Jannah Alaiwi, nursing
  • Zenah Alaiwi, communication science and disorders
  • Sahar Barakat, education
  • Randel Bracken, criminal justice
  • Angie Casey, general business administration
  • Weronika Ciezczak, accounting/finance
  • Aileen Gorman, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Luke Guzelis, criminal justice
  • Amber Kunz, philosophy
  • Julianna Magnan, nursing
  • Sireen Mahmoud, nursing
  • James Miller, art/studio art
  • Kelly Quattrocchi, management
  • Samantha Schlosser, social science/secondary education
  • Emma Scigalski, philosophy
  • Kristin Sedrick, professional studies
  • Rachel Thomas, biology/pre-health
  • Gianna Torregrossa, sociology
  • Laura Vasquez, English
  • Egle Zelinkeviciute, biology/pre-health

 

Orland Hills

  • Tasneem Abdelmajid, communication science and disorders
  • Karisa Brake, art/secondary education
  • Dennis Villimek, management/marketing

Orland Park

  • Karlee Beltran, history
  • Kathleen Fabular, nursing
  • Julianna Metzler, psychology
  • Tyler O’Connell, marketing
  • Kamile Petraityte, finance/accounting
  • Diana Piatek, marketing
  • Michael Rizzo, finance/accounting
  • Aneta Rychtarczyk, communication science and disorders
  • Rebecca Van Auken, biology
  • Patrycia Wegiel, nursing

Palatine

  • Jennifer Gonzalez, biology/pre-health

Palos Heights

  • Gabrielle Glim, communication science and disorders
  • Sebastian Michniak, finance
  • Araceli Vega, professional studies/business administration/organizational behavior

Palos Hills

  • Anas Alkouk, natural science
  • Ahmad Ayyad, natural science
  • Allyson Buczyna, elementary education
  • Nathaniel Christakis, communication science and disorders/music
  • Thomas Czech, psychology
  • Curtis Feipel, biology
  • Ranna Halim, communication science and disorders
  • Husain Mahmood, computer science
  • Salam Mohammed, psychology
  • Alexis Nowak, communication science and disorders
  • Magdalena Pajak, psychology
  • Michael Rankin, communication
  • Angelika Rol, communication
  • Magdalena Ulanecka, psychology
  • Michael Zarnowski, chemistry

Palos Park

  • Kristina Lalas, finance
  • Aubrey Malito, music education

Plainfield

  • Kevin Fervil, general business administration
  • John Tuley, social science/secondary education
  • Chanelle Wilcox, psychology
  • Autumn Woods, nursing

Posen

  • Noemi Aguirre, sociology/criminal justice

Riverside

  • Emilio Saucedo, nursing
  • Alexa Vogel, communication science and disorders

Rockford

  • Matthew Johnson, marketing/management/finance

Romeoville

  • Nicole Ziegler, communication science and disorders

Sauk Village

  • Yesenia Garcia, psychology

Shorewood

  • Ashlyn O’Brien, English

South Elgin

  • Michael Ribando, marketing

South Holland

  • Marcos Quiroz, accounting/finance

Stickney

  • Sierra Downey, sociology
  • Brian McNamara, finance

Stillman Valley

  • Cristina Alvarez-Paredes, international studies

Summit

  • Crystal, Delatorre, Spanish

Thornton

  • Luke Archer, biology/pre-health

Tinley Park

  • Tiffany Abrams, psychology/criminal justice
  • Nina Deffala, communication science and disorders
  • Ashley Galassini, nursing
  • Noor Jaber, biology/pre-health
  • William Keenan, political science/communication
  • Rawan Makhlouf, chemistry
  • Alexandra Mori, nursing
  • Daniel Rago, elementary education
  • Nikita Waller, nursing,
  • Sarah Williams, finance/accounting
  • Fabiola Zamora, Spanish for the social professions

Villa Park

  • Danielle Velasquez, nursing

Willowbrook

  • Megan Foody, communication

Woodridge

  • Timothy Cruz, nursing
  • Grace Maletich, nursing

Worth

  • Hiba Alwatik, natural science
  • Heidi Haack, communication science and disorders
  • Torin Pena, computer science

Torrance, Calif.

  • Erika Mae Rodriguez, nursing

Bradenton, Fla.

  • Ashley Kunzman, biology/pre-health

Highland, Ind.

  • Brandon Barlage, general business administration fast-track

Munster, Ind.

  • Luke Hackett, general business administration
  • Breanna Nelson, psychology

Edgerton, Kan.

  • Kyle Huppe, management/marketing/internet and social media marketing

Kalamazoo, Mich.

  • Tajah Thomas, international studies

Traverse City, Mich.

  • Kody Kleinrichert, chemistry/biochemistry

Minneapolis, Minn.

  • Ka Lor, biology

Saint Louis, Mo.

  • Alexandra Perry, marketing/management

Silver Lake, Wis.

  • Sarah Vozel, sociology