SXU releases spring 2012 Dean’s List

Saint Xavier University has announced the Dean’s List of students for the spring 2012 semester. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have completed a minimum of 15 credit hours at Saint Xavier and have maintained a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester and have earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75.

 

Addison

Mona Sadek, junior, international studies

 

Algonquin

Emily Caliendo, sophomore, English/secondary education

 

Alsip

Matthew Barrett, senior, English

Brittanie Bliss, sophomore, nursing

Kayla Hiatt, junior, nursing/psychology

Mantas Krusinskas, senior, business

James McGowan, sophomore, business

Elizabeth Pappas, senior, communication science and disorders

Melissa Pioth, junior, psychology

 

Bedford Park

Steven Lesniak, senior, finance

 

Beecher

Allyson Herlitz, sophomore, nursing

 

Belvidere

Holly Hilden, freshman, elementary education

 

Bloomington

Megan Nonnemacher, sophomore, elementary education

 

Blue Island

Timothy Carroll, sophomore, communications

David Etherton, junior, mathematics

John Martinez, sophomore, computer science

Jonathan Torres, sophomore, psychology

 

Bolingbrook

Joanna Janulis, senior, elementary education

 

Bridgeview

Noof Alshahin, senior, elementary education

Amjad Karim, sophomore, nursing

 

Burbank

John Bisiules, junior, business

Laura Campa, freshman, nursing

Urszula Dziedzic, freshman, biology

Patty Guerrero, sophomore, nursing

Natalia Kojs, senior, elementary education

Samantha Koziol, junior, nursing

Carolina Lopez, freshman, nursing

Elzbieta Mulica, sophomore, elementary education

 

Chicago

Tarana Ahmed, senior, communication science and disorders

Saleh Alwasiyah, freshman, finance

Ryan Baril, freshman, communication science and disorders

Lee Melvin Bautista, senior, nursing

Jennifer Bernabe, junior, elementary education

Lisa Bianchi, junior, elementary education

Princess Burnett, freshman, biology

Patrick Carroll, junior, computer science

Ruth Chan, senior, biology

Timothy Cummings, sophomore, management/marketing

Joanna Czauz, freshman, nursing

Sara De Van, sophomore, communication science and disorders

Patricia Dillow, junior, political science

Natacha Dockery Livak, freshman, communication science and disorders

Xavier Dombrowski, sophomore, business

Matthew Dumais, sophomore, criminal justice/political science

Jude Einoder, senior, finance

Masheda Franklin, sophomore, nursing

Rolando Garcia, junior, nursing

Shannon Gilliam, freshman, communication science and disorders

Breeanna Greska, senior, English

Michael Groark, freshman, philosophy

Ursula Hamilton, freshman, communication science and disorders

Ella Hauwiller, freshman, communication science and disorders

Nicole Henderson, freshman, music education

Kathleen Jantz, student-at-large, elementary education

Ann Kelly, junior, English/secondary education

Kevin Kordas, senior, nursing

Kimberly Lavin, senior, nursing

Matthew Lopez, senior, accounting

John Majka, senior, nursing

Brian Maloney, freshman, music education

Vito Martinez, sophomore, computer studies/liberal studies

Colleen McCarty, freshman, communication science and disorders

Stephanie Molina, freshman, biology

Leah Murphy, senior, art

Jennifer O’Connor, sophomore, psychology

Jillian Passmann, sophomore, accounting

Alex Patton, junior, psychology

Erin Pikowski, senior, communication science and disorders

Brittany Rolnik, freshman, nursing

Roberto Ruiz, student-at-large, liberal studies

Esmeralda Sanchez, senior, communication science and disorders

Yulisa Sanchez, junior, accounting

Adam Senase, freshman, biology

Lauren Smith, student-at-large, communication science and disorders

Caitlin Sullivan, senior, communication science and disorders

Jennifer Swiderski, sophomore, nursing

Timothy Tantillo, senior, liberal studies

James Turney, senior, liberal studies

Victoria Vancoevorden, junior, communications

Natalie Watson, sophomore, elementary education

Laura Yach, sophomore, nursing

Monica Ziarko, junior, psychology/nursing

Jeffrey Zwit, senior, liberal studies

 

Chicago Heights

Sydney Peoples, senior, communication science and disorders

 

Chicago Ridge

Eman Abu-Ajamieh, sophomore, management

Hiba Anaqrah, senior, biology

Deania MacAk, senior, accounting

Robert Radecki, junior, criminal justice

 

Crestwood

Amber Miller, junior, accounting/history

 

Crete

Britney Romano, junior, psychology/nursing

 

Crystal Lake

Justin Barchard, sophomore, business

 

Dolton

Camille Nash, senior, nursing

 

Elgin

Nicole Callsen, junior, nursing

 

Elmhurst

Stuart Watson, senior, biology

 

Evergreen Park

Miranda Gonzalez, freshman, biology

Patrick Higgins, senior, biology

Kane McKeown, senior, communications

Trumaine Mitchell, senior, history

Bethany Orlowski, senior, graphic design

Sarah O’Rourke, senior, biology

Patrick Seiter, senior, computer science

 

Frankfort

Michelle Pupchik, junior, early childhood education

 

Hickory Hills

Amanda Bixman, senior, biology/secondary education

Olivia Fijalkowski, junior, management

Timothy Hughes, junior, psychology

Grant Vargas, freshman, communications

 

Hoffman Estates

Alexandra Destout, sophomore, nursing

 

Homer Glen

Isra Hamad, senior, biology

Stephanie Russo, sophomore, nursing

 

Hometown

Paige Jeffrey, sophomore, psychology

 

Joliet

Lisabeth Espinoza, sophomore, psychology

 

Justice

Christopher Santiago, sophomore, business

Ewelina Sienkiewicz, senior, accounting

 

Lake Villa

Olivia Gonzalez, junior, communications

 

Lansing

John Noonan, senior, Spanish for social sciences/sociology

 

Lemont

Adrianna Munoz, sophomore, nursing

 

Lockport

Kyleigh Janovyak, junior, early childhood education

Michael Paholke, senior, management/marketing

 

Loves Park

Bethany Halbrader, freshman, communication science and disorders

 

Machesney Park

Jana Knezovic, senior, social science/secondary education

 

Metamora

Amanda Wessel, senior, Spanish for social sciences/biology

 

Midlothian

Joseph Hruban, senior, math/secondary education

Anna Stachowicz, freshman, accounting

Donna Vance, senior, English/secondary education

Christina Woike, junior, early childhood education

 

Millstadt

Jeantielle Gonzalez, freshman, communication science and disorders

 

Mokena

Anthony Bara, senior, history/secondary education

Brittany Cuthbert, junior, communication science and disorders

Julia Daly, freshman, psychology

 

Naperville

Ludwig Icevski, sophomore, finance

Kathryn Paul, sophomore, psychology/criminal justice

Annemarie Perez, senior, communication science and disorders

 

New Lenox

Breanna Hacker, sophomore, accounting

Caitlin Hickey, senior, psychology

Justine Kudla, senior, liberal studies

 

Niles

Min Bang, freshman, communication science and disorders

 

Oak Forest

Gregory Alcock, senior, computer science

Angelica Arriaga, sophomore, nursing

Jenna Marvin, sophomore, mathematics/secondary education

Stephanie Naegele, freshman, history/secondary education

Benjamin Noffke, senior, chemistry

Magdalena Siodlak, sophomore, chemistry

Lisa Vondrak, senior, mathematics/secondary education

 

Oak Lawn

Ayah Abdelkarim, freshman, biology

Maha Barakat, junior, psychology/English

Loubna Elhoumaidi, senior, marketing

John Kelly, junior, psychology

Ashley Marsh, freshman, English/secondary education

Dana Martin, sophomore, history

Sophia Mirza, junior, elementary education

Ashley Peterson, junior, English/secondary education

Deena Rostom, senior, biology/secondary education

Richard Samanta, sophomore, philosophy

Monica Sanchez, junior, accounting

Maryam Sayeed, junior, biology

Amanda Snooks, freshman, elementary education

Chau Truong, senior, biology/chemistry

Sarah Veesaert, student-at-large, finance

Mitchell Wierzgac, freshman, criminal justice

Khaloud Doleh, freshman, elementary education

 

Orland Park

Jaclyn Batka, freshman, nursing

Lisa Eglar, freshman, communication science and disorders

Jena Gust, senior, business

Toma Jengic, junior, psychology

Nicole Marshalek, junior, chemistry

Aya Odeh, senior, communication science and disorders

Molly Sheehan, sophomore, communication science and disorders

 

Palatine

Guadalupe Martinez Zavala, freshman, international business

 

Palos Heights

Kelly Cody, junior, psychology

Samantha Dziadkowiec, freshman, elementary education

Michael Hartigan,junior, accounting

 

Palos Hills

Monica Kula, senior, nursing

Adrienne Latronica, junior, elementary education

Erika Serna, sophomore, accounting

Brian Studnicka, sophomore, biology

Ewa Tulak, senior, English/secondary education

Aaron Viramontes, senior, art/secondary education

Danielle Wilbur, senior, criminal justice/Spanish for social services

Annette Zielinski, junior, communication science and disorders

Lindsay Bartolini, sophomore, history

Jeffrey Behrens, senior, business

Ashley Shares, junior, history

 

Park Ridge

Michelle Tourtillott, senior, political science

 

Plainfield

Jazmyne Brown, freshman, psychology

Ashley Walker, sophomore, nursing

 

Rockford

Suzanne Broski, freshman, biology/secondary education

Maloree Johnson, freshman, finance/management

 

Rolling Meadows

Lauren Bryk, sophomore, early childhood education

 

Roscoe

Michael Prosser, senior, business

 

South Chicago Heights

Stephany Tilton, junior, finance

 

St. Charles

Jaclyn Salmon, junior, nursing

 

Summit

Shannon Willingham, freshman, communication science and disorders

Carrie Willingham, freshman, nursing

 

Tinley Park

Julie Ball, sophomore, undeclared

Melanie Benoit, senior, business

Randall Broholm, senior, elementary education

Matthew Cavanaugh, junior, communications

James Grzadzinski, senior, music

Brittany Jones, senior, psychology

Michael Kennedy, junior, accounting

Sarah Michalczak, freshman, elementary education

Maria Pappas, junior, nursing

Rebecca Rychel, junior, Spanish/secondary education

Richard Scherl, junior, international studies

Shannon Tuttle, senior, psychology

Evelina Vasiliauskas, senior, biology

Ashley Wojdyla, senior, mathematics/secondary education

 

Westchicago

Jessica Munoz, sophomore, biology

 

Western Springs

Meghan Callaghan, freshman, communication science and disorders

 

Willowbrook

Jason Gross, sophomore, chemistry

 

Worth

Kristina Krasny, sophomore, English/secondary education

 

Crawfordsville, Ind.

Ariel Hinton, sophomore, biology

 

La Porte, Ind.

Kyle Mossman, junior, history

 

Marcellus, Mich.

Morgan Stuut, freshman, nursing

 

Rochester Hills, Mich.

Alexandra Bahner, sophomore, business

 

Saint Louis, Mo.

Tiana Johnson, freshman, mathematics/secondary education

 

Bronx, N.Y.

Bruxhilda Lumaj, senior, communications

 

Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio

Kelsey Wallace, freshman, undeclared

 

Hortonville, Wis.

Ryan Bain, senior, chemistry

 

Monroe, Wis.

Marissa Young, senior, biology

 

Oshkosh, Wis.

Emily Borchardt, senior, history